Estimated value
£267,600
Median £2,676/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£390,000
Estimated value: £267,600Last sold (Jun 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE7 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 FOREST GATE LE7 7FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 86 | £2,628 | D | 87% |
39 CHARLES DRIVE LE7 7BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £273,000 | 102 | £2,676 | C | 85% |
11 CHAPEL CLOSE LE7 7JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 85% |
25 TOWN GREEN STREET LE7 7NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | E | 85% |
8 LEICESTER ROAD LE7 7AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 96 | £2,760 | C | 84% |
51 ASHFIELD DRIVE LE7 7TA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 83% |
62 CLOVER WAY LE7 2BR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | C | 83% |
81 HALLFIELDS LANE LE7 7NG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | C | 83% |
21 CRANBROOK ROAD LE7 9UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 83% |