HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

175, CROPSTON ROAD, LE7 7BR

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,816

Median £3,256/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £440,000£640,000
Estimated value: £442,816Last sold (Apr 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE7 7BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000129£3,256D90%
43 LINK ROAD
LE7 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000116£2,716D89%
163 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000138£3,225D88%
58 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125C87%
213 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000139£4,245C87%
934 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
LE7 7NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000120£3,542D86%
12 CAUSEWAY LANE
LE7 7GD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000147£3,095D85%
148 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000131£3,359C85%
165 STATION ROAD
LE7 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000146£4,384D84%
20 BENCROFT CLOSE
LE7 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D84%

Dig deeper into this address