HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

97, NEW ZEALAND LANE, LE7 3FU

Detached·222·EPC D
Estimated value
£661,782

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £635,000£795,000
Estimated value: £661,782Last sold (Aug 2019): £440,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE7 3FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SH · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000212£3,750D84%
26 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY
LE7 3GB · Detached
Jan 2026£649,950218£2,981B83%
3 WILLOWBROOK CLOSE
LE7 3FW · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000203£2,956C83%
24 TEMPLAR WAY
LE7 7RB · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000217£2,903D83%
198 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BN · Detached
Feb 2026£795,000221£3,597C82%
5 GLEBELAND CLOSE
LE7 4TT · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000242£3,264D82%
126 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000196£3,240C82%
SYSTON LODGE FARM GOODES LANE
LE7 2JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000197£2,437E82%
8 PADGATE CLOSE
LE7 9UL · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000197£2,411D82%
2 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY
LE7 3GB · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000221£2,828B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address