HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

8, LINACRE CRESCENT, LE7 2FB

Terraced·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£226,019

Median £2,861/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £240,000£258,000
Estimated value: £226,019Last sold (Oct 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE7 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LINACRE CRESCENT
LE7 2FB · Terraced
Jul 2025£227,50073£3,116B90%
7 SPRING COURT
LE7 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754B84%
3 WHISSENDINE WAY
LE7 2HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00072£3,264C84%
9 FARNHAM GROVE
LE7 9BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£141,00068£2,074B83%
60 OAK DRIVE
LE7 2PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00085£3,000C83%
9 NEW AVENUE
LE7 4YU · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00074£3,486C82%
24 LINCOLN DRIVE
LE7 2JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00085£2,118C82%
68 TENTERCROFT AVENUE
LE7 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00088£2,841C80%
17 EAST AVENUE
LE7 2EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£257,50090£2,861D80%
48 WOLSEY WAY
LE7 1NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00084£2,857C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address