HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

52, CENTRAL AVENUE, LE7 2EE

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,275

Median £3,525/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £250,275Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE7 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COPLOW CRESCENT
LE7 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00068£2,750D90%
10 LIME CLOSE
LE7 2AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00068£3,059D90%
81 COLLEGE ROAD
LE7 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D90%
31 UNIVERSITY CLOSE
LE7 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00071£2,704D89%
37 SANDFORD ROAD
LE7 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00080£2,875D89%
38 MILLSTONE LANE
LE7 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114E87%
5 UNIVERSITY CLOSE
LE7 2AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00071£4,014D87%
12 MONTAGUE AVENUE
LE7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00069£3,551D85%
86 PEMBROKE AVENUE
LE7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£304,00069£4,406C85%
1 SILVER BIRCH WAY
LE7 3QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00061£3,525D85%

Dig deeper into this address