Estimated value
£285,180
Median £2,716/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £310,000£335,000
Estimated value: £285,180Last sold (Jan 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LE7 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 SANDFORD ROAD LE7 2JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 98 | £2,398 | D | 90% |
78 OAK DRIVE LE7 2PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | D | 88% |
38 COLLEGE ROAD LE7 2AQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | D | 87% |
18 GOODES LANE LE7 2JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 87% |
58 SANDFORD ROAD LE7 2JY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
20 BENCROFT CLOSE LE7 7DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 107 | £2,944 | D | 85% |
8 BRIGHTON AVENUE LE7 2EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 116 | £2,569 | F | 85% |
43 LINK ROAD LE7 7BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 116 | £2,716 | D | 84% |