Estimated value
£307,748
Median £2,653/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £307,748Last sold (Apr 2024): £293,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE7 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BARKBY ROAD LE7 3FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 125 | £2,400 | C | 86% |
24 ORCHARD CLOSE LE7 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 85% |
18 GOODES LANE LE7 2JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 84% |
47 MOSTYN AVENUE LE7 2ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 144 | £2,375 | C | 83% |
25 HICKLING CLOSE LE7 7QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | C | 82% |
2 CLOVER WALK LE7 3SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 123 | £2,480 | C | 82% |
62 CLOVER WAY LE7 2BR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | C | 82% |
9 MAIN STREET LE7 9PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
39 CHARLES DRIVE LE7 7BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £273,000 | 102 | £2,676 | C | 80% |