HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

60, BARKBY LANE, LE7 2BB

Detached·463·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,128,331

Median £2,437/m² in your area × 463 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £720,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,128,331Last sold (Dec 2021): £1,250,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE7 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIMES FARM HOUGHTON LANE
LE7 9BT · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000403£1,861D77%
1096 MELTON ROAD
LE7 2HA · Detached
Feb 2026£810,00075%
SYSTON LODGE FARM GOODES LANE
LE7 2JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000197£2,437E72%
HERITAGE, 16 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 9DB · Detached
Mar 2026£437,00071%
2 NORTON LANE
LE7 9BU · Detached
May 2025£682,000533£1,280E71%
48 MAIN STREET
LE7 9GD · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00070%
100 MAIN STREET
LE7 4UX · Detached
Apr 2024£1,250,000455£2,747E69%
OAKTREE HOUSE MAIN STREET
LE7 9BF · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000250£2,880E69%
6 MAIN STREET
LE7 9BE · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00069%
17 BRAMLEY ORCHARD
LE7 9RU · Detached
Jan 2025£1,000,000423£2,364C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address