Estimated value
£181,494
Median £3,361/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£259,000
Estimated value: £181,494Last sold (Sept 2002): £86,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE67 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HILL SIDE LE67 9UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,500 | 56 | £4,205 | C | 91% |
121 SILVER STREET LE67 5EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,000 | 61 | £2,361 | D | 86% |
105 CHURCH LANE LE67 2AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | D | 85% |
35 CITY OF THREE WATERS LE67 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
70 FOREST ROAD LE67 9UN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 61 | £2,492 | D | 85% |
20 CHITTERMAN WAY LE67 9WU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 85% |
28 MAIN STREET LE67 8NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,500 | 52 | £2,837 | D | 84% |
7 DANDEES CLOSE LE67 9UL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £259,000 | 53 | £4,887 | D | 83% |
34 RECTORY ROAD LE67 9WN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | D | 82% |