HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

74, SCOTLANDS DRIVE, LE67 3SU

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,500

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,000£476,500
Estimated value: £327,500Last sold (Nov 2008): £219,995

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE67 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,500132£2,557C85%
34 BUCKTHORN ROAD
LE67 3QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000112£2,455B85%
4 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000116£2,414C83%
40 CHESTNUT DRIVE
LE67 1GW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000130£2,500C82%
403 ASHBY ROAD
LE67 3LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,000102£2,167C82%
63 ADAM MORRIS WAY
LE67 3AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000121£1,901C82%
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD
LE67 3DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000115£1,478D82%
249 MARKFIELD LANE
LE67 9PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,500134£3,451C81%
10 SCOTLANDS DRIVE
LE67 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00088£2,727C81%
201 MARKFIELD LANE
LE67 9PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£476,500125£3,812C80%

Dig deeper into this address