HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

56, SCOTLANDS DRIVE, LE67 3SU

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,695

Median £3,065/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £315,695Last sold (Mar 2021): £247,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE67 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SCOTLANDS DRIVE
LE67 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00088£2,727C87%
110 SILVER STREET
LE67 5EU · Detached
Mar 2026£226,000104£2,173C86%
14 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
LE67 1AW · Detached
Mar 2026£200,000103£1,942C86%
4 PARKERS CLOSE
LE67 1DW · Detached
Mar 2026£328,000107£3,065C86%
6 BEGONIA DRIVE
LE67 3GD · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00090£3,389B86%
15 HARRY LANE
LE67 6DG · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457C86%
1 MILL HILL WOOD WAY
LE67 6QD · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000114£3,465C86%
86 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000112£3,527C85%
10 PARSONWOOD PADDOCK
LE67 5EN · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000109£2,798C85%
SPRING COTTAGE, 131 TALBOT STREET
LE67 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000109£2,569C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address