HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

48, SCOTLANDS DRIVE, LE67 3SU

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,780

Median £2,660/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £220,780Last sold (Oct 2015): £182,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LE67 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SCOTLANDS DRIVE
LE67 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00088£2,727C90%
4 BEDALE CLOSE
LE67 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00090£2,500D89%
2 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
LE67 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50075£3,033D87%
15 SWALLOW DALE
LE67 8LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,00077£2,675D86%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
LE67 3DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00088£2,670D85%
2 CHARNWOOD STREET
LE67 3DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00072£2,222D85%
6 BREACH ROAD
LE67 3SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D85%
47 WORTHINGTON LANE
LE67 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
1 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D85%
170 CRESCENT ROAD
LE67 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278D85%

Dig deeper into this address