Estimated value
£342,696
Median £3,144/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £322,500£395,000
Estimated value: £342,696Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE67 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 JOHN COOPER WAY LE67 4EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £291,000 | 117 | £2,487 | B | 85% |
110 CITRON AVENUE LE67 4UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 97 | £3,144 | B | 84% |
110 SILVER STREET LE67 5EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 104 | £2,173 | C | 83% |
14 BOOTH WAY LE67 2PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 112 | £2,879 | B | 83% |
14 HAWTHORNE DRIVE LE67 1AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 103 | £1,942 | C | 83% |
4 PARKERS CLOSE LE67 1DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 107 | £3,065 | C | 83% |
19 DE HERLE LANE LE67 2EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 115 | £3,148 | B | 83% |
6 BEGONIA DRIVE LE67 3GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | B | 83% |
15 HARRY LANE LE67 6DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | C | 83% |