Estimated value
£141,552
Median £1,966/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £143,500£167,500
Estimated value: £141,552Last sold (Jun 2025): £122,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE67 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 JAMES STREET LE67 3BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 78 | £1,769 | E | 91% |
41 SWANNINGTON ROAD LE67 3NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | E | 90% |
104 MARGARET STREET LE67 3LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 72 | £1,889 | E | 89% |
252 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 79 | £1,747 | E | 88% |
23 STANDARD HILL LE67 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 75 | £2,233 | C | 87% |
52 GUTTERIDGE STREET LE67 3BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 87% |
53 CHARNWOOD STREET LE67 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | D | 86% |
116 MARGARET STREET LE67 3LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 73 | £1,966 | D | 86% |