HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

5, BAKEWELL STREET, LE67 3BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,440

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £225,000£252,500
Estimated value: £231,440Last sold (Jul 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE67 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEDALE CLOSE
LE67 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00090£2,500D89%
2 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
LE67 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50075£3,033D87%
15 SWALLOW DALE
LE67 8LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,00077£2,675D86%
6 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
LE67 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00096£2,167D85%
21 KINGFISHER CLOSE
LE67 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50096£2,630D85%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
LE67 3DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00088£2,670D85%
6 BREACH ROAD
LE67 3SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D85%
47 WORTHINGTON LANE
LE67 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
1 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D85%
170 CRESCENT ROAD
LE67 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278D85%

Dig deeper into this address