HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

3, BAKEWELL STREET, LE67 3BB

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,316

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£227,500
Estimated value: £197,316Last sold (Dec 2013): £113,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LE67 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
210 THORNBOROUGH ROAD
LE67 3TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,25092£2,448F87%
4 BEDALE CLOSE
LE67 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00090£2,500D86%
31 JAMES STREET
LE67 3BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00078£1,769E85%
248 ASHBY ROAD
LE67 3LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00083£2,349E85%
8 CHURCH LANE
LE67 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593E84%
2 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
LE67 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50075£3,033D84%
62 PARK ROAD
LE67 3AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,95089£2,022E84%
41 SWANNINGTON ROAD
LE67 3NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00073£1,438E84%
88 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00083£1,928E84%
59 BERRISFORD STREET
LE67 3PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00093£1,398E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address