Estimated value
£405,977
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £425,000£475,000
Estimated value: £405,977Last sold (Jan 2015): £240,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE67 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MARSTON WAY LE67 2RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 150 | £2,833 | C | 97% |
1 ASH TREE ROAD LE67 2XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | C | 90% |
32 HAROLD MOSELY WAY LE67 2NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | B | 88% |
39 HAROLD MOSELY WAY LE67 2NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 143 | £3,217 | B | 86% |
4 CHANDLERS CROFT LE67 6PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | C | 86% |
22 LOWE STREET LE67 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £391,000 | 136 | £2,875 | B | 86% |
89 LOWE STREET LE67 2EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 164 | £2,896 | B | 86% |
2 STAPLES DRIVE LE67 4GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 129 | £2,442 | C | 85% |
2 FORMANS WAY LE67 2NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 122 | £2,664 | D | 85% |