Estimated value
£326,976
Median £3,144/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £305,000£362,000
Estimated value: £326,976Last sold (Dec 2023): £309,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE67 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BOOTH WAY LE67 2PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 112 | £2,879 | B | 88% |
45 FREARSON ROAD LE67 2DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 90 | £3,256 | B | 88% |
19 DE HERLE LANE LE67 2EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 115 | £3,148 | B | 88% |
11 GLYNN STREET LE67 2JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | B | 88% |
26 HARES LANE LE67 2EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 106 | £2,642 | B | 86% |
53 LOWE STREET LE67 2EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | B | 86% |
50 BLACKHAM ROAD LE67 2DZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | B | 86% |
4 DOCTOR WRIGHT CLOSE LE67 9XL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | B | 85% |
45 JOHN COOPER WAY LE67 4EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £291,000 | 117 | £2,487 | B | 85% |