Estimated value
£444,375
Median £3,555/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £440,000£545,000
Estimated value: £444,375Last sold (Jun 2023): £410,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE65 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 SCHOOL LANE LE65 2RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | B | 89% |
26 OAKHAM GROVE LE65 2QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 111 | £3,018 | C | 88% |
11 DICKINSON CLOSE LE65 2WD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 128 | £3,555 | B | 87% |
10 GOOSE PEN LANE LE65 2WE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | B | 87% |
67 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | B | 86% |
41 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | B | 85% |
3 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 135 | £3,704 | B | 85% |
9 POINTON LANE LE65 2RS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 115 | £3,696 | B | 84% |
7 WILLESLEY GARDENS LE65 2QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | D | 84% |