HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

98, BROAD AVENUE, LE5 4PS

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,354

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £323,354Last sold (Jan 1995): £38,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE5 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48A HERONGATE ROAD
LE5 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703C86%
74 WICKLOW DRIVE
LE5 4RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00091£3,022C85%
7 ROCKERY CLOSE
LE5 4DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000113£3,628C85%
31 HARRINGWORTH ROAD
LE5 6TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000123£2,439C84%
2 THE LITTLEWAY
LE5 4PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,000114£2,649B84%
16 GOODWOOD CRESCENT
LE5 6TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00092£1,902C84%
20 FRENCH ROAD
LE5 4AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00092£3,261C84%
9 STAMBOURNE ROAD
LE5 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000110£3,145C83%
25 LYNMOUTH ROAD
LE5 1NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00097£3,660C83%
34 SAXTHORPE ROAD
LE5 1PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000108£2,778C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address