Estimated value
£247,804
Median £3,022/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £255,000£345,000
Estimated value: £247,804Last sold (Oct 2015): £120,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE5 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 WICKLOW DRIVE LE5 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 88% |
5 BROCKLESBY WAY LE5 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | D | 85% |
235 MERE ROAD LE5 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | D | 85% |
3 DEEPDALE LE5 4LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | D | 85% |
26 WINCHENDON CLOSE LE5 0NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
81 PROSPECT HILL LE5 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 85% |
3 FRISBY ROAD LE5 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | D | 84% |
46 SHERRARD ROAD LE5 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 73 | £3,384 | D | 84% |
18 STONEBRIDGE STREET LE5 3PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | D | 84% |