HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

82, HALSTEAD STREET, LE5 3RD

Terraced·79·EPC F
Estimated value
£241,503

Median £3,057/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £215,000£266,000
Estimated value: £241,503Last sold (Aug 2014): £125,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near LE5 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 PROSPECT HILL
LE5 3RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00078£1,282D84%
46 SHERRARD ROAD
LE5 3DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£247,00073£3,384D83%
18 STONEBRIDGE STREET
LE5 3PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00075£3,400D83%
75 PROSPECT HILL
LE5 3RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639D83%
20 CROYLAND GREEN
LE5 2LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00082£2,195F82%
35 THURLBY ROAD
LE5 3PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00082£2,354D82%
14 BEAUMONT ROAD
LE5 3HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£232,50076£3,059D82%
91 COTTESMORE ROAD
LE5 3LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,00077£1,247E82%
7 KESTREL CLOSE
LE5 3FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£266,00087£3,057C82%
85 PROSPECT HILL
LE5 3RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00070£3,071C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address