HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

116, WINTERSDALE ROAD, LE5 2GN

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,138

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,500Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £336,138Last sold (Oct 2003): £142,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE5 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48A HERONGATE ROAD
LE5 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703C86%
19 AMYSON ROAD
LE5 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000114£2,605E85%
89 DUDLEY AVENUE
LE5 2EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409C84%
62 PERKYN ROAD
LE5 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907C84%
31 HARRINGWORTH ROAD
LE5 6TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000123£2,439C84%
22A DORE ROAD
LE5 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000126£2,103C84%
26 HOLLYBUSH CLOSE
LE5 2HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,500104£2,370C83%
9 STAMBOURNE ROAD
LE5 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000110£3,145C83%
12 LITELMEDE
LE5 0PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071C83%
34 SAXTHORPE ROAD
LE5 1PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000108£2,778C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address