Estimated value
£699,300
Median £3,150/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £470,000£695,000
Estimated value: £699,300Last sold (Sept 1998): £109,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near LE5 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B NURSERY ROAD LE5 2HP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £647,500 | 218 | £2,970 | C | 83% |
27 STONECROP ROAD LE5 1QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 199 | £2,513 | C | 77% |
80 OCEAN ROAD LE5 2ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £442,650 | 161 | £2,749 | C | 76% |
8 HADSTOCK CLOSE LE5 0TT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 129 | £3,643 | C | 74% |
7 ROCKERY CLOSE LE5 4DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | C | 74% |
25 SAXTHORPE ROAD LE5 1PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | C | 73% |
24 RADIANT ROAD LE5 2HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | D | 72% |
39 SEXTANT ROAD LE5 2JB · Other | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 233 | £1,953 | C | 72% |
19 BARLOW ROAD LE5 1WL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 177 | £3,390 | A | 72% |
66 SCRAPTOFT LANE LE5 1HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 170 | £4,088 | D | 72% |