HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

137, SCRAPTOFT LANE, LE5 2FF

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,902

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£340,000
Estimated value: £265,902Last sold (Jan 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE5 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 DUDLEY AVENUE
LE5 2EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409C90%
62 PERKYN ROAD
LE5 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907C90%
12 GLENDOWER CLOSE
LE5 2DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00072£3,583C88%
45 BARBARA AVENUE
LE5 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198D87%
51 AVERIL ROAD
LE5 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00074£3,649D87%
32 GELERT AVENUE
LE5 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00082£2,866D87%
356 UPPINGHAM ROAD
LE5 2BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00085£3,294D86%
160 WINTERSDALE ROAD
LE5 2GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00078£4,359C86%
109 COLCHESTER ROAD
LE5 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00078£3,615D86%
6 HOWE LANE
LE5 1BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,50080£3,256C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address