Estimated value
£349,824
Median £3,644/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £340,000£485,000
Estimated value: £349,824Last sold (Jul 2019): £225,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE4 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHENEY ROAD LE4 9ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | C | 92% |
85 MARSTON ROAD LE4 9FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 89% |
14 KNIGHTWOOD ROAD LE4 9AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 110 | £3,295 | B | 87% |
11 MAPLEWELL DRIVE LE4 1BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 102 | £3,598 | C | 84% |
67 WARREN DRIVE LE4 9WU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
22 CROFT ROAD LE4 1HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £317,000 | 87 | £3,644 | C | 84% |
45 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 83% |
27 HOBSON ROAD LE4 2AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 83 | £3,108 | D | 83% |
19 STANIER DRIVE LE4 9JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £274,000 | 75 | £3,653 | C | 83% |