HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

7, MARSTON ROAD, LE4 9FD

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,716

Median £3,186/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £310,000£385,500
Estimated value: £337,716Last sold (Jan 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LE4 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHRISTOPHER DRIVE
LE4 9FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£324,000112£2,893D87%
7 TAMAR ROAD
LE4 9FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,500121£3,186D87%
25 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00091£3,407D84%
38 BRAYBROOKE ROAD
LE4 9BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£331,000112£2,955D83%
14 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LE4 6SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229D83%
28 HILL RISE
LE4 4LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000100£3,400E83%
322 HUMBERSTONE LANE
LE4 9JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,00087£3,517D82%
265 CATHERINE STREET
LE4 6GG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000103£2,913E82%
30 CHURCH STREET
LE4 8DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000111£2,405D81%
9 CHURCH LANE
LE4 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,00093£2,484D81%

Dig deeper into this address