HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

4, EDGEHILL ROAD, LE4 9EA

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,746

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £298,000£338,000
Estimated value: £290,746Last sold (Jan 2012): £125,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SWAINSON ROAD
LE4 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00064£3,828C90%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D88%
21 STANIER DRIVE
LE4 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00084£3,929C86%
7 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C86%
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C86%
84 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00078£3,821C85%
5 ALAN CLOSE
LE4 7QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00075£3,707C85%
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C85%
34 HEATHGATE CLOSE
LE4 3GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000C84%
80 BURNHAM DRIVE
LE4 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00085£3,976C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address