HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

2, EDGEHILL ROAD, LE4 9EA

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,291

Median £3,821/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £262,000£320,000
Estimated value: £271,291Last sold (Nov 2002): £68,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SWAINSON ROAD
LE4 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00064£3,828C90%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D88%
5 TILBURY CRESCENT
LE4 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00061£3,525C87%
7 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C86%
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C86%
84 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00078£3,821C85%
5 ALAN CLOSE
LE4 7QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00075£3,707C85%
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C85%
13 BEAUMONT LEYS CLOSE
LE4 2BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607C84%
34 HEATHGATE CLOSE
LE4 3GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address