HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

3, PAULINE AVENUE, LE4 7RB

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,755

Median £3,229/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £290,000£410,000
Estimated value: £306,755Last sold (Oct 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE4 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BERRIDGE LANE
LE4 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00087£3,736D88%
8 ST BERNARDS AVENUE
LE4 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00086£3,256D86%
71 WAVERTREE DRIVE
LE4 7NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00092£3,152D86%
322 HUMBERSTONE LANE
LE4 9JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,00087£3,517D86%
344 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00085£2,859D86%
14 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LE4 6SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229D86%
6 SAVERNAKE ROAD
LE4 0GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£231,00088£2,625D86%
2 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00089£3,011D85%
2 BIRSMORE AVENUE
LE4 7YA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000106£3,868D85%
51 LAMBOURNE ROAD
LE4 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00088£2,670D85%

Dig deeper into this address