Estimated value
£414,147
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£530,000
Estimated value: £414,147Last sold (Dec 2024): £239,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE4 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MELTON AVENUE LE4 7SD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £373,000 | 133 | £2,805 | C | 84% |
45 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 83% |
118 ASHTON GREEN ROAD LE4 2AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 111 | £3,514 | B | 83% |
14 KNIGHTWOOD ROAD LE4 9AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 110 | £3,295 | B | 82% |
48 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 82% |
1 TAMAR ROAD LE4 9FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | D | 81% |
27 WORCESTER AVENUE LE4 4GR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | C | 80% |
25 KESWICK CLOSE LE4 4FS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 80% |
9 MONKS CRESCENT LE4 2WA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £399,950 | 126 | £3,174 | B | 79% |