HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

261, THURCASTON ROAD, LE4 2RF

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,959

Median £3,793/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £235,000£280,000
Estimated value: £238,959Last sold (Oct 2011): £73,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE4 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00059£3,424C90%
13 BEAUMONT LEYS CLOSE
LE4 2BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607C89%
15 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
LE4 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,00071£3,549C86%
19 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,00058£3,569C86%
11 EDEN GARDENS
LE4 2HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00055£4,364C86%
6 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00058£3,793C85%
54 ASTILL DRIVE
LE4 2PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00058£4,052C85%
29 SWAINSON ROAD
LE4 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00064£3,828C85%
48 GLEBELANDS ROAD
LE4 2WH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00069£4,058C84%
6 HARTSHORN CLOSE
LE4 8LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00061£3,443C84%

Dig deeper into this address