HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

39, HOBSON ROAD, LE4 2AR

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£241,669

Median £3,607/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £258,000£299,950
Estimated value: £241,669Last sold (Dec 2016): £118,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LE4 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 GLEBELANDS ROAD
LE4 2WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,00057£3,474E89%
55 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,50076£2,717D86%
12 BROOK STREET
LE4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£261,00066£3,955E85%
5 APPLETON AVENUE
LE4 2GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00062£4,677E84%
57 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00059£3,424C84%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D83%
13 BEAUMONT LEYS CLOSE
LE4 2BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607C83%
9 ASTILL DRIVE
LE4 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00066£3,455D83%
27 WENT ROAD
LE4 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95060£4,999D83%
27 HOBSON ROAD
LE4 2AR · Detached
Mar 2026£258,00083£3,108D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address