Estimated value
£172,499
Median £2,363/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £175,000£258,000
Estimated value: £172,499Last sold (May 2019): £169,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE3 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 TETUAN ROAD LE3 9RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £226,500 | 74 | £3,061 | D | 93% |
159 BEATRICE ROAD LE3 9FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 91% |
22 ADCOCK ROAD LE3 9HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | D | 90% |
38 SWANNINGTON ROAD LE3 9AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 90% |
39 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 73 | £2,363 | D | 89% |
38 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | C | 88% |
203 BEATRICE ROAD LE3 9FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 71 | £2,338 | D | 88% |
44 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 88% |
75 HAWTHORNE STREET LE3 9FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 88% |