Estimated value
£293,406
Median £3,714/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £286,500£345,000
Estimated value: £293,406Last sold (Jul 2018): £160,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LE3 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 COPELAND AVENUE LE3 9BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 85 | £3,371 | D | 88% |
85 TETUAN ROAD LE3 9RT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 77 | £3,351 | D | 85% |
18 RUSHMERE WALK LE3 3PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | E | 84% |
45 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 86 | £3,814 | D | 83% |
3 ASHLEIGH ROAD LE3 8DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 82% |
21 FORESTERS CLOSE LE3 8QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 76 | £4,211 | D | 81% |
36 CULVER ROAD LE3 9BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | D | 81% |
21 FRAMPTON AVENUE LE3 0SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 78 | £3,179 | D | 81% |
77 POOL ROAD LE3 9GJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 81% |