Estimated value
£298,728
Median £1,844/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£361,000
Estimated value: £298,728Last sold (Sept 1999): £73,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LE3 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 SOMERVILLE ROAD LE3 2ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 166 | £1,431 | E | 82% |
130 WESTCOTES DRIVE LE3 0QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 179 | £1,844 | D | 79% |
44 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 79% |
25 LAVENDER ROAD LE3 1AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 124 | £1,540 | E | 78% |
40 WOODGATE LE3 5GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 128 | £1,438 | D | 77% |
13 STRETTON ROAD LE3 6BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 120 | £1,708 | D | 76% |
5 WYNFIELD ROAD LE3 6GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £361,000 | 136 | £2,654 | D | 76% |
238 FOSSE ROAD SOUTH LE3 1AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 125 | £1,840 | D | 76% |
61 ASHLEIGH ROAD LE3 0FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | D | 75% |