Estimated value
£358,092
Median £3,087/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,250Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £358,092Last sold (Jan 2018): £242,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE3 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 JEWSBURY WAY LE3 3RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | D | 91% |
6 THE LITTLEFARE LE3 3TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 87% |
71 JEWSBURY WAY LE3 3RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | D | 86% |
39 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 105 | £3,457 | D | 86% |
8 TRESCOE RISE LE3 6SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 103 | £3,087 | D | 85% |
4 KIRBY ROAD LE3 8DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 106 | £3,491 | D | 85% |
26 DUNSTALL AVENUE LE3 3DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £314,250 | 121 | £2,597 | D | 85% |
29 HILCOT GREEN LE3 3SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 85% |
9 HASKELL CLOSE LE3 3UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 117 | £2,863 | C | 85% |