HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

27, CHARNWOOD DRIVE, LE3 3HL

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,887

Median £2,843/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £309,887Last sold (Feb 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LE3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926D89%
212 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE3 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D88%
22 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00095£2,000D87%
43 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,000117£2,709D87%
378 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00097£2,742D87%
51 ST MARYS AVENUE
LE3 3FU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00098£2,735D87%
420 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000102£2,843C86%
51 WARDENS WALK
LE3 3GG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00094£2,926D85%
43 FROLESWORTH ROAD
LE3 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00093£2,183D85%
11 JEWSBURY WAY
LE3 3RR · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000111£3,153D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address