HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

2, CHARNWOOD DRIVE, LE3 3HL

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,896

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £266,000£295,000
Estimated value: £280,896Last sold (Jan 2020): £212,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 40 points.

Sales near LE3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
LE3 3HL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00098£2,653D86%
66 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926D86%
59 WOODLAND DRIVE
LE3 3EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00084£3,036E85%
31 FROLESWORTH ROAD
LE3 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00084£2,917E85%
17 MAPLE AVENUE
LE3 3FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00087£2,471D85%
24 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471C84%
22 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00095£2,000D84%
5 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
LE3 3HL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£273,00088£3,102D84%
378 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00097£2,742D84%
2 BOYERS WALK
LE3 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address