Estimated value
£766,382
Median £2,914/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £450,000£565,000
Estimated value: £766,382Last sold (Aug 2024): £610,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LE3 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRUNEL AVENUE LE3 9BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 221 | £2,036 | C | 79% |
19 PARK VIEW LE3 6SJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 242 | £1,860 | D | 79% |
81 GLENFIELD FRITH DRIVE LE3 8PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 216 | £2,616 | C | 75% |
6 SOUTHSIDE ROAD LE3 2YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 157 | £2,548 | C | 73% |
20 SOMERVILLE ROAD LE3 2ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 199 | £1,910 | C | 73% |
28 BROOMBRIGGS ROAD LE3 9QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 138 | £2,971 | C | 73% |
32 GOODHEART WAY LE3 3RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £302,500 | 81 | £3,735 | C | 73% |
8 BRICKMAN CLOSE LE3 3NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 143 | £3,811 | D | 73% |
2 LARK CLOSE LE3 3NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 163 | £2,914 | D | 72% |