HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

7, EVELYN ROAD, LE3 3BB

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,426

Median £2,742/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £282,426Last sold (Jun 2015): £161,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE3 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926D89%
212 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE3 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D88%
22 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00095£2,000D87%
43 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,000117£2,709D87%
378 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00097£2,742D87%
2 BOYERS WALK
LE3 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C87%
29 EVELYN ROAD
LE3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658C87%
51 ST MARYS AVENUE
LE3 3FU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00098£2,735D87%
420 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000102£2,843C86%
74 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00090£2,611D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address