HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

29, EVELYN ROAD, LE3 3BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,045

Median £3,355/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £255,000£295,000
Estimated value: £265,045Last sold (Jan 2026): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE3 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471C90%
2 BOYERS WALK
LE3 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C90%
83 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C89%
14 SOUTH AVENUE
LE3 3FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00087£3,046C88%
35 KINGSWAY NORTH
LE3 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00085£2,412C87%
27 VALLEY DRIVE
LE3 3EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00069£3,623C87%
8 BOLUS ROAD
LE3 3EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,95077£3,246C87%
10 ROSE FARM CLOSE
LE3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00084£2,798C86%
9 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00076£3,355C86%
27 BOYNTON ROAD
LE3 1PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,50068£3,449C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address