HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

16, FERNHURST ROAD, LE3 2PG

Semi-detached·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£449,248

Median £2,224/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £400,000£550,000
Estimated value: £449,248Last sold (Sept 2020): £245,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LE3 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SOMERVILLE ROAD
LE3 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000199£1,910C90%
8 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000195£1,385D82%
1 BRUNEL AVENUE
LE3 9BU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000221£2,036C79%
6 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
LE3 2YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000157£2,548C78%
30 BROOMBRIGGS ROAD
LE3 9QN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000178£3,090C77%
19 MEADHURST ROAD
LE3 6FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000175£2,571D77%
186 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000107£2,224C77%
56 HOLMFIELD AVENUE WEST
LE3 3FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500148£3,463C76%
31 GIMSON ROAD
LE3 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000164£2,073D75%
69 TOURNAMENT ROAD
LE3 8LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000150£2,100C75%

Dig deeper into this address