HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

48, EDWARD AVENUE, LE3 2PD

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,315

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £315,000£365,000
Estimated value: £357,315Last sold (Feb 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE3 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WILNICOTT ROAD
LE3 2TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000127£2,480D87%
35 TURNBULL DRIVE
LE3 2JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£321,000110£2,918D87%
186 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000107£2,224C86%
10 DUMBLETON AVENUE
LE3 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000138£2,645D86%
14 STONEHURST ROAD
LE3 2QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000105£2,905D85%
39 THE OSIERS
LE3 2XN · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000105£3,457D85%
3 WELLESBOURNE DRIVE
LE3 8ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,000110£2,618D85%
9 HAT ROAD
LE3 2WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,000109£2,679E84%
13 MOSSDALE ROAD
LE3 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£269,50087£3,098D83%
78 TURNBULL DRIVE
LE3 2JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000107£3,065C83%

Dig deeper into this address