Estimated value
£480,810
Median £2,914/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £475,000£770,000
Estimated value: £480,810Last sold (Nov 2019): £315,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LE3 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SOUTHSIDE ROAD LE3 2YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 157 | £2,548 | C | 84% |
24 SOMERVILLE ROAD LE3 2ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 123 | £1,220 | E | 83% |
235 GLENFIELD ROAD LE3 6DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 142 | £2,465 | E | 83% |
17 CROFTERS CLOSE LE3 8QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 160 | £2,625 | D | 82% |
22 PERCY STREET LE3 2FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 167 | £2,096 | C | 80% |
8 BRICKMAN CLOSE LE3 3NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 143 | £3,811 | D | 80% |
21 FAIREFIELD CRESCENT LE3 8EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 165 | £3,030 | D | 79% |
2 LARK CLOSE LE3 3NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 163 | £2,914 | D | 79% |
18 GLENFIELD FRITH DRIVE LE3 8PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 144 | £5,347 | D | 79% |