Estimated value
£180,428
Median £2,098/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,500£265,000
Estimated value: £180,428Last sold (Feb 2014): £104,750
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LE3 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 COMPTON ROAD LE3 2AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 88% |
52 WOLVERTON ROAD LE3 2AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 88% |
127 WOLVERTON ROAD LE3 2AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 87 | £2,098 | E | 88% |
3 HADDENHAM ROAD LE3 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,500 | 84 | £2,089 | E | 88% |
22 LAMBERT ROAD LE3 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,500 | 82 | £2,091 | D | 87% |
44 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 86% |
100 CRANMER STREET LE3 0QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 91 | £1,626 | E | 86% |
94 NARBOROUGH ROAD SOUTH LE3 2FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 85% |
21 HADDENHAM ROAD LE3 2BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 93 | £2,280 | E | 85% |