HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

39, COLLINGHAM ROAD, LE3 2BB

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,918

Median £3,098/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £269,500£300,000
Estimated value: £281,918Last sold (May 2021): £224,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE3 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CLEVELEYS AVENUE
LE3 2GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529D90%
13 MOSSDALE ROAD
LE3 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£269,50087£3,098D89%
25 STRATFORD ROAD
LE3 2SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50085£2,735D89%
5 THE CHASE
LE3 2WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239D89%
17 BRAUNSTONE LANE EAST
LE3 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,00082£2,646D89%
114 NARBOROUGH ROAD SOUTH
LE3 2FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D88%
3 KIRKLAND ROAD
LE3 2JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,500104£2,188D88%
82 GWENCOLE CRESCENT
LE3 2FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D87%
48 COLBERT DRIVE
LE3 2JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00090£2,778D87%
12 CASTLEFORD ROAD
LE3 2UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,00081£3,543D87%

Dig deeper into this address