Estimated value
£156,975
Median £2,275/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £162,000£175,000
Estimated value: £156,975Last sold (Jun 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE3 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SHAFTESBURY ROAD LE3 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | D | 90% |
30 DUNSTER STREET LE3 0SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 76 | £2,039 | D | 89% |
62 WILBERFORCE ROAD LE3 0GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
22 LIVINGSTONE STREET LE3 0QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 87% |
74 CRANMER STREET LE3 0QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | E | 87% |
101 LUTHER STREET LE3 0QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,000 | 69 | £2,275 | D | 87% |
15 SAXON STREET LE3 0BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 63 | £2,571 | C | 87% |
7 SHAFTESBURY ROAD LE3 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 87% |
56 RIDLEY STREET LE3 0QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,500 | 65 | £1,854 | D | 87% |