HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

63, WESTLEIGH ROAD, LE2 9TP

Semi-detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,800

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £358,800Last sold (Jun 2013): £128,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LE2 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WESTLEIGH ROAD
LE2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00085£3,235D87%
39 WEST VIEW AVENUE
LE2 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823D87%
72 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000134£3,321E84%
52 LITTLE GLEN ROAD
LE2 9TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£283,000111£2,550D84%
63 THE BRIDLE
LE2 9HR · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000119£2,941E83%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D83%
194 WELFORD ROAD
LE2 6BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D81%
51 GRANGE DRIVE
LE2 9PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000102£2,990C81%
93 STANFELL ROAD
LE2 3GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000103£3,738D81%
35 LAWFORD ROAD
LE2 9AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000101£2,525D81%

Dig deeper into this address