Estimated value
£232,596
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £232,596Last sold (Aug 2022): £185,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE2 9RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NEW BRIDGE ROAD LE2 9TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 66 | £3,818 | D | 89% |
38 CRANFIELD ROAD LE2 8QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 86% |
4 NEW BRIDGE ROAD LE2 9TG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 86% |
103 STURDEE ROAD LE2 9ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | D | 85% |
122 FEATHERSTONE DRIVE LE2 9RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
7 GRANVILLE AVENUE LE2 5FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 85% |
705 SAFFRON LANE LE2 6TE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
33 SOUTHFIELD CLOSE LE2 9NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | C | 84% |